top of page
  • CAPL

TKO First Round Results (Winter 21/22 Season)

Thank you to everyone gave me the results in time. much appreciate.


The Results are as followed:


1. White Lion (Exiles) 4-5 Caldecode SC

2. Whittleford SC 4-5 Chestnut Tree

3. King Street Run (X) 3-6 Rathmore (Q)

4. Hop Bind 6-3 Fulbourn SSC (IDA)

5. Teversham. Club (Xcons) 8-1 Bell Inn (Balsham)

6. Milton (OZB) 5-4 Dobblers (B)

7. Newton SSC (B) 2-7 White Horse (SWY)

8. Dobblers (A) 5-4 Milton (C)

9. C U Old Skool 6-3 Fulbourn Institute (Misfits)

10. Brewery Tap (A) 5-4 Over SSC

11. Hat & Rabbit 7-2 Pavillion

12. Chesterton WMC (Ship) 4-5 White Horse (Milton) Cues

13. Salisbury (B) 2-7 Tev. Club. (A)

14. Bar Hill SSC (B) O-W WT’s Uni (A)

15. Milton (A) 5-4 Fulbourn Institute (Amber)

16. Tev. Club. (Pistols) 8-1 Milton Arms (Ship)

17. WT’s Uni (B) 7-2 Hardwick SSC (B)

18. Hardwick SSC (A) 4-5 Carlton Arms

19. Histon R.B.L (Z) 3-6 Newton SSC (A)

20. Plough (A) 5-4 Milton (D)

21. NCI Moonshine 4-5 Bottisham CSSC

22. Girton SC (A) 4-5 Milton (B)


I shall be updating the new players on the website over the next few days.


The draw for the 2nd round will be done on Tuesday 12th October at around 9pm so please keep an eye open and please note your numbers on this draw as I’ll be using them for this draw.


Any questions please contact Jay Burgess on 07368 996849 or cambridgeareapoolleague2018@gmail.com

263 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

bottom of page