top of page
  • CAPL

Men’s Singles 1st Round (Winter 22/23)

Please see below details for mens single to be played on 29th January please be at venue for 7pm for a 7.30pm start


Group 1 @ brewery tap


Adam Armstrong

Nick easey*

Craig benstock

Ross macintire

Edu molina

Dom cooney

Jamie page


Group 2 @ cambridge united


Mark Read

Dean Stacey

Sam Dodd

Martin Jeffrey's

Jason Mills*

Ben french

Simon Miller


Group 3 @girton social club


Carl Royal

Harry Crosby *

Sean o'boyle

Jack denman

Kaivon

Michael Shipton


Group 4 @ cambridge working mens club


Jamie reeked

Sean Johnson

Liam mills

Kieron Graham

Rob hogan*

Rob Arthur

Kirk brewer


Group 5 @ cambridge working mens club


Mark Gedge

Andy Green

Rex Lloyd*

Ant Boreland

Dave Edwards

Carl macdonald

Ben clements


Group 6 @ histon rbl


Geraint Oakley

Kev moothoo

Shaun leader

Nathan weekes

Lee coaton

John Chapman*


Group 7 @ wt's


Richard Murray

Russ beresford

Jamie birch*

David barnett

Martin bond

James Corner

Sav kiddes


Group 8 @ wt's


Pete maganon

Mick conlon

Nathan Sanders

Ricky Hooks*

Wayne Martin

Dan shipp


* denotes steward on the night.

Race to 3 down last 2 go through to next round.

Good luck to everyone.

43 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

Comments


bottom of page