top of page
  • CAPL

Finals Week (Summer 22)

Please see below details for finals week running from Saturday 17th to Friday 23rd committee members will be on hand to steward on the night


MENS SINGLES PLATE SATURDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER AT WT'S SPORTS BAR

7.30 START

Steward mark Gedge


Nick easey

Kaivon

Savvas kides

Harry Crosby


SENIOR HANDICAP SATURDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER AT WT'S SPORTS BAR

7.30 START


steward Jason Mills


John nixon

David barnett

Adam Armstrong

Rex Lloyd


MIXED DOUBLES TUESDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER AT FULBOURN INSTITUTE 7.30 START


Steward mark golden


Sam Dodd & Sophie Dodd

V

Jason Mills & gill Satwick


MENS DOUBLES WEDNESDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER AT WT'S SPORTS BAR 7.30 START


steward Lewis Jordan


Wayne Martin & Adam Armstrong

V

John Chapman & Jamie clements


SCOTCH TREBLES THURSDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER AT GIRTON SOCIAL CLUB 7.30 START


Steward Jason Mills


Sean o'boyle & shaun leader & Ben clements

V

Nathan Sanders & Jamie birch & Ross macintire


CAPTAIN'S CUP FRIDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER AT WT'S SPORTS BAR 7.30 START


steward nick Easey


(Prem) Gary browne

(Div1) Brett nodan

(Div2) Tom Smith

(Div3) dave kellaway

(Div4) Jim Wilson

(Div5) Ben french

(Div6) Jason Mills

36 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

Comments


bottom of page