top of page
  • CAPL

Captains Cup Results (Winter 22/23)

Captain's Cup Results for Winter 22/23 Season


Premier Division


Semi Finals


Matt Whalley 1 v Sam Dodd 3

Garry Browne 3 v Dan Nunn 1


Final


Sam Dodd 0 v Garry Browne 4


Well done Garry Browne


Division 1


Semi Finals


Chris Marchant 2 v Wayne Martin 1

Chris Challis Bye


Final


Chris Marchant 2 v Chris Challis 0


Well done Chris Marchant


Division 2


Semi Finals


Jack Denman 2 v Paul Shadrack 1

Krish Verma 2 v Rob Ward 1


Final


Krish Verma 3 v Jack Denman 2


Well done Krish Verma


Division 3


Quarter Finals


Stuart Waters 2 v Jim Wilson 1

Jon Smith 1 v Rex Lloyd 2

Nathan Weekes 1 v Ethan Davies 2

Dave Kelleway Bye


Semie Finals


Stuart Waters 1 v Rex Lloyd 2

Ethan Davies 2 v Dave Kelleway 0


Final


Rex Lloyd 1

Ethan Davies 3


Well done Ethan Davies


Division 4


Semi Finals


John Simpson 1 v Mat Bate 3

Paul Swann 1 v Dan Shipp 3


Final


Mat Bate 3 v Dan Shipp 1


Well done Mat Bate


Division 5


Quarter Finals


Dean Stacey Bye

Jason Prior Bye

Chris Ellis 1 v Ben French 2

Lewis Jordan 2 v Dave Pratt 0


Semi Finals


Dean Stacey 2 v Jason Prior 0

Ben French 2 v Lewis Jordan 1


Final


Ben French 3 v Dean Stacey 1


Well done Ben French


Division 6


Quarter Finals


Sharon Crosby Bye

John Stewart 1 v Marcus Coe 2

Louis Brock 2 v Kieron Granahan 0

Jason Mills 2 v Neil Snedden 0


Semi Finals


Sharon Crosby 0 v Marcus Coe 2

Louis Brock 0 v Jason Mills 2


Final


Marcus Coe 1 v Jason Mills 2


Well done Jason Mills


11 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

TKO Quarter Final / Semi Final Draw 4TH FEB 2023 - WT'S SPORTS BAR - 7.30PM START - EVENT 1 King Street Run (H) King Street Run (A) Fulbourn SSC (IDA) CWMC G.O.A.T.S 25TH FEB 2023 - WT'S SPORTS BAR -

See revised details of ladies singles sorry for the mistake on last post on Facebook. There will be no first round on the 29th January and it will be played on the 30th March in finals week a venue to

TKO Plate 2nd Round Results Milton (A) 4-5 Salisbury (D) Bell Inn (Balsham) 3-6 Newton SSC (B) Dobblers (A) 5-4 Hardwick SSC (B) Girton SC 3-6 CWMC (Ship) Tev Xcons 3-6 Hardwick SSC (A) Rathmore (Q) 7

bottom of page