top of page
  • CAPL

Captains Cup Results (Winter 22/23)

Captain's Cup Results for Winter 22/23 Season


Premier Division


Semi Finals


Matt Whalley 1 v Sam Dodd 3

Garry Browne 3 v Dan Nunn 1


Final


Sam Dodd 0 v Garry Browne 4


Well done Garry Browne


Division 1


Semi Finals


Chris Marchant 2 v Wayne Martin 1

Chris Challis Bye


Final


Chris Marchant 2 v Chris Challis 0


Well done Chris Marchant


Division 2


Semi Finals


Jack Denman 2 v Paul Shadrack 1

Krish Verma 2 v Rob Ward 1


Final


Krish Verma 3 v Jack Denman 2


Well done Krish Verma


Division 3


Quarter Finals


Stuart Waters 2 v Jim Wilson 1

Jon Smith 1 v Rex Lloyd 2

Nathan Weekes 1 v Ethan Davies 2

Dave Kelleway Bye


Semie Finals


Stuart Waters 1 v Rex Lloyd 2

Ethan Davies 2 v Dave Kelleway 0


Final


Rex Lloyd 1

Ethan Davies 3


Well done Ethan Davies


Division 4


Semi Finals


John Simpson 1 v Mat Bate 3

Paul Swann 1 v Dan Shipp 3


Final


Mat Bate 3 v Dan Shipp 1


Well done Mat Bate


Division 5


Quarter Finals


Dean Stacey Bye

Jason Prior Bye

Chris Ellis 1 v Ben French 2

Lewis Jordan 2 v Dave Pratt 0


Semi Finals


Dean Stacey 2 v Jason Prior 0

Ben French 2 v Lewis Jordan 1


Final


Ben French 3 v Dean Stacey 1


Well done Ben French


Division 6


Quarter Finals


Sharon Crosby Bye

John Stewart 1 v Marcus Coe 2

Louis Brock 2 v Kieron Granahan 0

Jason Mills 2 v Neil Snedden 0


Semi Finals


Sharon Crosby 0 v Marcus Coe 2

Louis Brock 0 v Jason Mills 2


Final


Marcus Coe 1 v Jason Mills 2


Well done Jason Mills


15 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

Комментарии


bottom of page