top of page
  • CAPL

Captains Cup Results (Winter 22/23)


Premier Division



Semi Finals



Matt Whalley 1 v Sam Dodd 3


Garry Browne 3 v Dan Nunn 1



Final



Sam Dodd 0 v Garry Browne 4



Well done Garry Browne




Division 1



Semi Finals



Chris Marchant 2 v Wayne Martin 1


Chris Challis Bye



Final



Chris Marchant 2 v Chris Challis 0



Well done Chris Marchant




Division 2



Semi Finals



Jack Denman 2 v Paul Shadrack 1


Krish Verma 2 v Rob Ward 1



Final



Krish Verma 3 v Jack Denman 2



Well done Krish Verma




Division 3



Quarter Finals



Stuart Waters 2 v Jim Wilson 1


Jon Smith 1 v Rex Lloyd 2


Nathan Weekes 1 v Ethan Davies 2


Dave Kelleway Bye



Semie Finals



Stuart Waters 1 v Rex Lloyd 2


Ethan Davies 2 v Dave Kelleway 0



Final



Rex Lloyd 1


Ethan Davies 3



Well done Ethan Davies




Division 4



Semi Finals



John Simpson 1 v Mat Bate 3


Paul Swann 1 v Dan Shipp 3



Final



Mat Bate 3 v Dan Shipp 1



Well done Mat Bate




Division 5



Quarter Finals



Dean Stacey Bye


Jason Prior Bye


Chris Ellis 1 v Ben French 2


Lewis Jordan 2 v Dave Pratt 0



Semi Finals



Dean Stacey 2 v Jason Prior 0


Ben French 2 v Lewis Jordan 1



Final



Ben French 3 v Dean Stacey 1



Well done Ben French




Division 6



Quarter Finals



Sharon Crosby Bye


John Stewart 1 v Marcus Coe 2


Louis Brock 2 v Kieron Granahan 0


Jason Mills 2 v Neil Snedden 0



Semi Finals



Sharon Crosby 0 v Marcus Coe 2


Louis Brock 0 v Jason Mills 2



Final



Marcus Coe 1 v Jason Mills 2



Well done Jason Mills

22 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

Comments


bottom of page