top of page
  • CAPL

TKO 1st Round Draw (Summer 22)

Below is the draw of the TKO 1st round draw to be played on Thursday 5th May 2022.


These matches are to start at 8.30pm and the winning team to what’s app and text Jay Burgess on 07368 996849. If any teams has any questions please contact Jay.


1. Rathmore (Q) vs Hardwick S.S.C (B)

2. Histon R.B.L (B) vs Hardwick S.S.C (A)

3. C U Old Skool vs Dobblers (B)

4. Milton (A) vs Fulbourn Institute Misfits

5. Milton (OZB) vs King Street Run (X)

6. Hat & Rabbit vs HopBind

7. Pavillion vs Chestnut Tree

8. White Horse (SWY) vs Grapes (B)

9. Dobblers (A) vs Carlton Arms

10. Over C.C vs White Horse (Milton) Cues

11. Salisbury Club (B) vs Caldecote S.C (B)

12. The Tigers vs Histon R.B.L (Z)

13. NCI Moonshine vs Tev xcons

14. Brewery Tap (A) Fulbourn Institute Amber Army

15. Bell Inn (Balsham) vs Salisbury Club (D)

16. Bye vs Tev Pistols

17. Tev A vs Caldecote S.C (A)

18. Newton S.C (B) vs Milton (C)

19. Milton (B) vs White Lion Exiles

20. Whittlesford S.C vs CWMC (Ship)

21. Milton Arms (Ship) vs Bottisham C.S.S.C

22. Girton S.C vs Bar Hill S.S.C


Notes: Milton has three tables at the club and are happy to accommodate all three team on the night.


Due to Carlton Arms possibly having a darts league match on a Thursday night and these matches can’t be rearranged, it was made easier for them to play their match away which meant moving the B team to an away match like it was stated in the live draw.


154 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

TKO Quarter Final / Semi Final Draw 4TH FEB 2023 - WT'S SPORTS BAR - 7.30PM START - EVENT 1 King Street Run (H) King Street Run (A) Fulbourn SSC (IDA) CWMC G.O.A.T.S 25TH FEB 2023 - WT'S SPORTS BAR -

See revised details of ladies singles sorry for the mistake on last post on Facebook. There will be no first round on the 29th January and it will be played on the 30th March in finals week a venue to

TKO Plate 2nd Round Results Milton (A) 4-5 Salisbury (D) Bell Inn (Balsham) 3-6 Newton SSC (B) Dobblers (A) 5-4 Hardwick SSC (B) Girton SC 3-6 CWMC (Ship) Tev Xcons 3-6 Hardwick SSC (A) Rathmore (Q) 7

bottom of page