top of page
  • CAPL

League Structure for Summer 2022 Season

Premier League


1. WT’s GOATS

2. WT’s (YKTD)

3. WT’s Sports Bar

4. Fulbourn Institute (A)

5. King Street Run (A)

6. Rathmore (Arbers)

7. King Street Run (H)

8. Rathmore (B)

9. Brewery Tap In’s

10. Fulbourn SSC (R)


Division 1


1. Red Lion

2. C U Allstars

3. White Horse (Milton) Exports

4. Grapes (A)

5. White Horse (Foxton)

6. Fox (LB)

7. Fulbourn SSC (IDA)

8. The Plough

9. Bar Hill SC – Formally Bar Hill SC (A)


Division 2


1. Newnham SC – formerly CWMC (Sal A)

2. Sir Isaac Newton

3. Grapes (B)

4. Hardwick SSC (A)

5. Tev xcons

6. Histon RBL (B)

7. Tev Pistols

8. Tev A

9. Newton SSC (A)


Division 3


1. Fulbourn Institute (Amber Army)

2. Milton (A)

3. Rathmore (Q)

4. White Horse (Milton) Cues

5. Dobblers (A)

6. White Lion (Exiles)

7. Milton (B)

8. Hopbind

9. Hat & Rabbit


Division 4


1. Milton (OZB)

2. Histon RBL (Z)

3. Carlton Arms

4. White Horse (SWY)

5. Bottisham CSSC

6. Over CCC

7. Chestnut Tree

8. Brewery Tap (A)

9. Hardwick SSC (B)


Division 5


1. The Tigers

2. C U Old Skool

3. Dobblers (B)

4. Fulbourn Institute (Misfits)

5. Milton Arms (Ship)

6. Salisbury Club (B)

7. CWMC (Ship) – formally Chesterton WMC (Ship B)

8. NCI Moonshine

9. Caldecote SC (A)


Division 6


1. King Street Run (X)

2. Girton SC

3. Newton SSC (B)

4. Pavillion

5. Milton (C)

6. Bell Inn (Balsham)

7. Whittlesford SSC

8. Caldecote SC (B)

9. Salisbury Club (D)


Key


Winner of League


Promoted


Relegated


New Team


Notes:


There are no Uni teams in the Summer season as they are a seasonal team.


There are 3 new teams; The Tigers; Caldecote SC (B) and Salisbury Club (D). The Tigers have some players that have played in the league before so a decision was made to not put them into lower leagues so they have been added into division 5.


There are 3 teams that have folded and two of them (WT’s HopBind and Bar Hill SC (B) folded at the beginning of the Winter Season, the other team Milton (D) has also not entered in this season.


75 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Competition Registration Night (Summer 23)

Competition registration evening is at Cambridge Working Men’s Club on Tuesday 2nd May at 7pm. With this Thursday being the first game of the season it’s a perfect time to see if your players are up f

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023)

Team KO First Round Draw (Summer 2023) – Thursday 4th May, 8.30pm Start time Dear CAPL members, The draw for the first round of the TKO was done last night at our committee meeting. The draw was perfo

Final Weeks Results (Winter 22/23)

Please see below results for finals week winter 2023. Senior handicap S/f A.green bye M.conlon 4-5 R.myers Final R.myers 7-4 A.green ................................................... Men doubles Fin

Comments


bottom of page